Grand Palisades #3843207 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843207
No: ame433 (by agent)

Tai Po Grand Palisades [Agency Ads]
High Floor, Block 9
Seaview Property! A Boon For Green Watch Buyers!

Two-bedroom, bright and airy apartment! Owner is eager to sell! Viewings welcome!
Call now: 9409.5540

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#198
Units' Feature
Decoration
View
MTR nearby
Elegant
Good view
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.7 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.91 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
946 ft²
Unit Price: @10,254
Saleable Area
750 ft²
Unit Price: @12,933
Estate
Grand Palisades
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: High Floor,BLOCK 9
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 8, Shan Yin Road
Tai Po Market( Mtr Station )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 2, G/f., No.3 Town Centre Crescent, Hong Lok Yuen, Tai Po, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 26 Rental: 9
Centaline Property

Contact

Mooney Wong   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-454595

Billy Shek   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-422030

Grand Palisades - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grand Palisades | Flat B, 8/F, Block 7
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $10,938
+ 58.5%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
996ft²
HKD$10.4 M
@ $10,442
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $10,938
-
Grand Palisades | Flat A, 8/F, Block 10
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $10,440
- 19.8%
Grand Palisades | Flat E, 15/F, Block 5
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
756ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,582
+ 114.5%
Grand Palisades | Flat D, 3/F, Block 5
2026-04-17
Land Registry
756ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $11,376
+ 2.6%
Grand Palisades | Flat F, 7/F, Block 8
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,038
+ 75%
2026-04-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
756ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $11,376
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,038
-
Grand Palisades | Flat A, Middle, Block 10
2026-03-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $10,440
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.