Kam Tai Court #3841763 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3841763
No: PS37517 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Kam Tai Court [Agency Ads]
High Floor(31-40|40/F),Kam Fu House--Block A
Newly Listed Property: Green-Label White-Style Second-Class Residence, 3-Bedroom, Sea-Facing.

New assigned

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#199
Sole Agent
Created:2026-05-09 | Updated:2026-05-09
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.9 Millions
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.07 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
828 ft²
Unit Price: @8,333
Saleable Area
650 ft²
Unit Price: @10,615
Estate
Kam Tai Court
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: High Floor(31-40|40/F),KAM FU HOUSE--BLOCK A
Building age: 26 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
33 Ning Tai Road
Tai Shui Hang( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Chevalier Garden, Hang Tak Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chevalier Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Prestige Property Consultant Ltd

Company Address: West Wing 2/f 822 Lai Chi Kok Road Kln
Company License Number: C-094470

Contact

Mr Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-467639

Kam Tai Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.59 M
@ $10,138
+ 6.3%
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $9,743
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $9,586
- 11.4%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 847ft²
HKD$5.82 M
@ $6,871
+ 267.3%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 729ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $5,871
+ 255.5%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 828ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $7,947
+ 255.4%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 828ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $7,947
+ 315.1%
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $10,123
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 736ft²
HKD$5.42 M
@ $7,364
+ 330.8%
2026-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $10,435
- 4.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.