May Shing Court #3723693 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3723693
No: W011505 (by agent)

Tai Wai May Shing Court [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|35/F),Block A
Silver-Class Main Residence (Comfortable 2 Large Bedrooms And 1 Large Living Room) With Open Garden

Rarely found with a plate and spoon ^.^ Hopefully selling to someone more destined to find it.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#98
View
Garden view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.3 Millions
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.99 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
453 ft²
Unit Price: @7,285
Saleable Area
338 ft²
Unit Price: @9,763
Estate
May Shing Court
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|35/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 34 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.32-36 (no.34) Mei Tin Road
Mei Wai House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mei Wai House Mei Lam Estate, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mei Chung Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田河畔花園c座9號地舖
Company License Number: C-030465
Sell: 16 Rental: 6
Win Kingdom Property

Contact

Dorothy

Personal License Number: E-058028

Ms Cheng

Personal License Number: S311194

May Shing Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
490ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $7,918
-
May Shing Court | Flat 14, 2/F, Block A
2026-05-07
Land Registry
Gross 529ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $3,592
+ 77.6%
May Shing Court | Flat 22, 23/F, Block C
2026-04-30
Land Registry
Gross 538ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,993
+ 34.4%
May Shing Court | Flat 4, 28/F, Block B
2026-04-30
Land Registry
Gross 692ft²
HKD$3.63 M
@ $5,246
-
May Shing Court | Flat 19, 3/F, Block B
2026-04-20
Land Registry
Gross 538ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $7,026
+ 270.6%
May Shing Court | Flat 7, 1/F, Block C
2026-04-13
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $9,580
+ 23.7%
May Shing Court | Flat 6, 20/F, Block C
2026-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 538ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $7,026
+ 500%
May Shing Court | Flat 6, 23/F, Block C
2026-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 538ft²
HKD$3.84 M
@ $7,134
+ 336.1%
May Shing Court | Flat 23, 31/F, Block C
2026-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 538ft²
HKD$2.73 M
@ $5,074
-
May Shing Court | Flat 10, 7/F, Block A
2026-03-18
Land Registry
Gross 529ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $7,051
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.