Hong Yat Court #3416026 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3416026
No: FAHYC16 (by agent)

Lam Tin Hong Yat Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|40/F),Block D, Middle Floor
Limited Stock Available, Beautifully Decorated, Move In Immediately. Further Discussion Possible If

Specializes in all first-hand and second-hand private housing estates, HOS sales and leasing
Welcome to entrust owners to list
Welcome to long-term rental collection, homeowners changing homes and first-time home buyers.
market (Green Form) home enquiries
Specializes in Lam Tin/Yau Tong/Kwun Tong/East Kowloon and Tseung Kwan
Our company has been in business for many years, with many transactions and good reputation,
we naturally have the most and most complete listings. Our alliance ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#130
View
Decoration
Garden view
Good view
Building view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.66 Millions
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
659 ft²
Unit Price: @7,071
Saleable Area
506 ft²
Unit Price: @9,209
Estate
Hong Yat Court
Kowloon Lam Tin
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|40/F),BLOCK D
Building age: 24 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Tak Tin Street
Kai Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kai Wong House Kai Tin Estate, Tak Tin Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hong Yat Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍藍田匯景道8號匯景廣場4樓301號舖
Company License Number: C-042504
Sell: 95 Rental: 36

Contact

Ava Fung  

Personal License Number: S-562627
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hong Yat Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hong Yat Court | Flat 7, 37/F, Block A
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $12,569
+ 135.6%
Hong Yat Court | Flat 8, 3/F, Block D
2026-04-10
Land Registry
506ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $8,953
+ 290%
Hong Yat Court | Flat 5, 11/F, Block C
2026-02-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $10,000
- 0.4%
Hong Yat Court | Flat 1, 13/F, Block C
2026-02-12
Land Registry
650ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $10,277
+ 336.7%
2026-02-06
Market Info
650ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $10,277
-
Hong Yat Court | Flat 8, 25/F, Block D
2026-01-20
Land Registry
506ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,486
+ 244.8%
Hong Yat Court | Flat 8, 30/F, Block D
2026-01-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$4.74 M
@ $9,364
+ 24.7%
Hong Yat Court | Flat 7, 23/F, Block E
2025-12-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $9,644
+ 12.7%
Hong Yat Court | Flat 1, 12/F, Block C
2025-12-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $9,769
+ 21.2%
Hong Yat Court | Flat 7, 8/F, Block C
2025-11-28
Land Registry
506ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $11,660
+ 132.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.