The Visionary #3392398 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3392398
No: T035844 (by agent)

Tung Chung The Visionary [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(17-27|39/F),Tower 5,Building, Middle Floor
Tung Chung Property Walter_Tung Chung's Strongest 4-Bedroom Apartment_3 Generations Living Together

10mins to airport and Hong Kong–Zhuhai–Macao Bridge
25mins To Tuen mun
30mins To Central
(MTR Tungchung to Central

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#628
Decoration
Carpark
Elegant
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$14.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,221 ft²
Unit Price: @12,121
Estate
The Visionary Building
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(17-27|39/F),TOWER 5,BUILDING
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Ying Hei Rd
The Visionary, Ying Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
The Visionary( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ying Tung Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 12 Tung Chung Waterfront Road, Tung Chung
Company License Number: C-035396
Sell: 54 Rental: 32
Tung Chung Property Agency Limited

Contact

Lam Mang Long   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-694255
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Visionary - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
702ft²
HKD$7.67 M
@ $10,926
-
The Visionary | Flat A, 19/F, Tower 8
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,034ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $10,522
+ 41.2%
The Visionary | Flat A, 6/F, Tower 10
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
484ft²
HKD$5.44 M
@ $11,236
+ 38.4%
The Visionary | Flat C, 11/F, Tower 10
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
445ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $12,022
+ 35.2%
The Visionary | Flat C, 9/F, Tower 5
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
945ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $11,217
+ 43%
The Visionary | Flat B, 25/F, Tower 6
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,034ft²
HKD$11.09 M
@ $10,723
+ 36.9%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,033ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $10,532
-
The Visionary | Flat D, 17/F, Tower 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,160ft²
HKD$12.28 M
@ $10,586
+ 12.9%
The Visionary | Flat C, 36/F, Tower 3
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
714ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $11,064
+ 38.2%
The Visionary | Flat D, 21/F, Tower 7
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $11,252
+ 47.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.