Emerald Court

Emerald Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,577 -2.63%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
12.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,113
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Emerald Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$41.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.3%
Rental activity
18.8%

Emerald Court Sold Price Trend

Emerald Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-12
Land Registry
Carpark
1,598ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $11,577
+ 180.3%
2025-08-26
Land Registry
Carpark
1,598ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $11,890
-
2023-03-21
Land Registry
753ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $15,113
+ 100.4%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Emerald Court located at No.14 Conduit Road. It provides 16 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1966 Yr.
Total Unit:
16 Units

Map

Emerald Court Map
Raimondi College, Robinson Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Seymour Road, Robinson Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Robinson Road, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Emerald Court Euston Court
Built 61 37
Total Unit 16 464
AVG Price HKD$11,577 HKD$15,759
Changed -2.63% +7.35%
Volume 1 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 100%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate 12.5% 1.7%
Listing Price -- HKD$8.5 M - HKD$15.5 M
Rental $41.0 $45.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.3% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 18.8% 2.2%