Sha Tin Industrial Centre

Sha Tin Industrial Centre Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2024-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$5,238 -9.64%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$5,797
Listing Price
HKD$10.28 M - HKD$120 M 4units For Sale
@4,109 - @5,922
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Sha Tin Industrial Centre Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$16.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.8%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$106,000 - HKD$525,700 2units Rental
@15 - @18

Sha Tin Industrial Centre Sold Price Trend

Sha Tin Industrial Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-04-30
Land Registry
Gross 1,575ft²
HKD$8.25 M
@ $5,238
-
2022-10-27
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.75 M
-
2022-06-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.8 M
-
2022-06-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
-
Sha Tin Industrial Centre | Flat 14, Sha Tin Ind Ctr (b)
2022-06-14
Land Registry
Gross 1,932ft²
HKD$11.2 M
@ $5,797
-
Sha Tin Industrial Centre | Flat WF, High, Sha Tin Ind Ctr (b)
2022-05-26
Market Info
Gross 34,640ft²
HKD$214.77 M
@ $6,200
-
Sha Tin Industrial Centre | Middle, Shatin Industrial Centre Block A
2022-05-05
Market Info
Gross 34,522ft²
HKD$211 M
@ $6,112
-
Sha Tin Industrial Centre | Flat WF, Middle, Sha Tin Ind Ctr (a)
2022-05-04
Market Info
Gross 34,640ft²
HKD$211.3 M
@ $6,100
-
2022-03-30
Land Registry
Gross 12,680ft²
HKD$79 M
@ $6,230
-
2022-03-18
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
-
Loading...

Sha Tin Industrial Centre Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1988 Yr.
Management Company:
HONG YIP

Sha Tin Industrial Centre Agency Company

新界葵涌葵昌路56號貿易之都12樓05室
For sell 8
For lease 2
Hk Kln Nt
For sell 32
For lease 175
Shop 17,g/f, Shatin Galleria, 18-24 Shan Mei Street, Shatin, Nt
For sell 4
For lease 7

Map

Sha Tin Industrial Centre Map
Kmb Shatin Depot( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Siu Lek Yuen Fire Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shatin Industrial Centre, Chap Wai Kon Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Sha Tin Industrial Centre TECHNOLOGY PARK
Built 38 32
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$5,238 HKD$5,079
Changed -9.64% +0.44%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$10.28 M - HKD$120 M HKD$4.04 M - HKD$5.57 M
Rental $16.0 $16.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.8% ~ 3.8%
Rental activity -- --