Chit Wong Mansion

Chit Wong Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-10, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
8%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$2.5 M - HKD$2.5 M 1units For Sale
@6,410 - @6,410
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Chit Wong Mansion Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Chit Wong Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 321ft²
HKD$1.78 M
@ $5,545
+ 328.9%
2025-09-10
Land Registry
Gross 399ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $8,020
-
2025-04-07
Land Registry
Gross 432ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $6,944
+ 200%
2022-03-01
Land Registry
Gross 411ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $6,083
+ 233.3%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Chit Wong Mansion located at 301-309 Kwun Tong Road. It provides 25 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1971 Yr.
Total Unit:
25 Units

Chit Wong Mansion Agency Company

Shop A, G/f San Hei Building, 101 Ting On Street, Kln
For sell 5
For lease 4

Map

Chit Wong Mansion Map
Ting Fu Street, Kwun Tong Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwun Tong Road Sitting-out Area( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwun Tong Road Sitting-out Area, Kwun Tong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Chit Wong Mansion Shiu King Building
Built 56 52
Total Unit 25 225
AVG Price -- HKD$8,578
Changed -- 0.00%
Volume 1 cases 2 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 50%
Loss Ratio 0% 50%
Turnover Rate 8% 3.1%
Listing Price HKD$2.5 M - HKD$2.5 M HKD$3.5 M - HKD$4.2 M
Rental -- $30.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 4.2%
Rental activity -- 0.4%