Kiu Kwong Industrial Building

Kiu Kwong Industrial Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$500 -80.90%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$2,618
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kiu Kwong Industrial Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-07-28, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$13.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 30.8%
Rental activity
--

Kiu Kwong Industrial Building Sold Price Trend

Kiu Kwong Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kiu Kwong Industrial Building | Flat B, Kiu Kwong Industrial Building
2025-12-30
Land Registry
Gross 3,000ft²
HKD$1.5 M
@ $500
-
Kiu Kwong Industrial Building | Flat B, Kiu Kwong Ind Bldg
2022-09-07
Land Registry
Gross 1,925ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $2,561
-
2022-09-07
Land Registry
Gross 1,843ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $2,675
-
Kiu Kwong Industrial Building | Flat B, Kiu Kwong Ind Bldg
2019-08-08
Land Registry
Gross 3,302ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $2,726
-
2019-08-08
Land Registry
Gross 3,250ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $2,769
-
Kiu Kwong Industrial Building |
2019-07-24
Market Info
--
HKD$9 M
-
Kiu Kwong Industrial Building | Flat A, Kiu Kwong Ind Bldg
2019-06-14
Land Registry
Gross 2,949ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $2,560
-
Kiu Kwong Industrial Building | Flat A, Kiu Kwong Industrial Building
2019-06-14
Land Registry
Gross 2,950ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $2,559
-
Loading...

Map

Kiu Kwong Industrial Building Map
Kwai Fong Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwai Shun House Kwai Fong Estate( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Sun Kwai Hing Gardens( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Kiu Kwong Industrial Building iCITY Tower 1
Built -- 3
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$500 HKD$6,785
Changed -80.90% +2.71%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$1 M - HKD$3 M
Rental $13.0 $25.0
Rental Yield ~ 30.8% ~ 4.4%
Rental activity -- --