WAYSON COMMERCIAL HOUSE

WAYSON COMMERCIAL HOUSE Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$5,452 -4.59%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,547
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
WAYSON COMMERCIAL HOUSE Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-11-24, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$23.0
Volume
5 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.1%
Rental activity
--

WAYSON COMMERCIAL HOUSE Sold Price Trend

Wayson Commercial House Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Wayson Commercial House | Flat 1, Low, Wayson Commercial House
2025-11-07
Land Registry
Gross 351ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $5,413
-
Wayson Commercial House | Flat A, Wayson Commercial House
2025-10-22
Land Registry
Gross 346ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $5,491
-
Wayson Commercial House | Flat 1, High, Wayson Commercial House
2025-07-14
Land Registry
Gross 350ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $5,714
-
2025-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 351ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $10,256
-
Wayson Commercial House | Flat A, Wayson Commercial House
2025-04-11
Land Registry
Gross 351ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $10,256
-
Wayson Commercial House | Flat 3, Low, Wayson Commercial House
2025-03-25
Land Registry
Gross 346ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $5,202
-
Wayson Commercial House | Flat C, Wayson Commercial House
2025-03-11
Land Registry
Gross 351ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $5,128
-
Wayson Commercial House | Flat B, Wayson Commercial House
2024-06-03
Land Registry
Gross 351ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,547
-
Wayson Commercial House | Flat 1, Wayson Commercial House
2023-10-12
Land Registry
Gross 351ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $11,339
-
Wayson Commercial House | Flat A, Wayson Commercial House
2023-09-18
Land Registry
Gross 351ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $11,339
-
Loading...

WAYSON COMMERCIAL HOUSE FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Wayson Commerical House, located at 68-70 Lockhart Road, is Commercial type.
Permit:
1981 Yr.
Management Company:
Honor Fame Management Limited

Map

WAYSON COMMERCIAL HOUSE Map
Luard Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Southorn Playground, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fenwick Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  WAYSON COMMERCIAL HOUSE MORRISON COMMERCIAL BUILDING
Built 45 35
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$5,452 HKD$6,959
Changed -4.59% 0.00%
Volume 2 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$7 M - HKD$9.9 M
Rental $23.0 $21.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.1% ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- --