EXCHANGE TOWER

EXCHANGE TOWER Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2015-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,330 +2.28%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,550
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
EXCHANGE TOWER Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$24.0
Volume
9 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.8%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$22,800 - HKD$69,800 8units Rental
@18 - @25

EXCHANGE TOWER Sold Price Trend

Exchange Tower Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2015-08-25
Market Info
Gross 26,686ft²
HKD$275.67 M
@ $10,330
-
2015-08-25
Market Info
Gross 26,686ft²
HKD$275.67 M
@ $10,330
-
2015-08-22
Market Info
Gross 53,000ft²
HKD$574 M
@ $10,830
-
2015-08-20
Land Registry
Gross 26,686ft²
HKD$275.67 M
@ $10,330
-
2015-08-20
Land Registry
Gross 26,686ft²
HKD$275.67 M
@ $10,330
-
2015-07-16
Market Info
Gross 26,686ft²
HKD$269.53 M
@ $10,100
-
2015-07-15
Market Info
Gross 26,686ft²
HKD$269.53 M
@ $10,100
-
2015-06-19
Land Registry
Gross 26,686ft²
HKD$269.53 M
@ $10,100
-
2015-03-24
Market Info
Gross 25,000ft²
HKD$272.2 M
@ $10,888
-
2015-03-19
Land Registry
Gross 26,686ft²
HKD$272.2 M
@ $10,200
-
Loading...

EXCHANGE TOWER Listings

EXCHANGE TOWER FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Permit:
2008 Yr.
Management Company:
Sino Estates Management Limited

EXCHANGE TOWER Agency Company

9/f, Kingsford Industrial Centre,no.13 Wang Hoi Road,kowloon Bay, Kowloon
For sell 90
For lease 186
25b2 Legend Tower 7 Shing Yip Street,kln
For sell 35
For lease 435

Map

EXCHANGE TOWER Map
Sheung Yuet Road, Kowloon Bay( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sheung Yuet Road, Wang Chiu Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lam Wah Street, Kowloon Bay( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  EXCHANGE TOWER NAN FUNG COMMERCIAL CENTRE
Built 18 33
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$10,330 HKD$2,900
Changed +2.28% -18.70%
Volume 2 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$9.4 M - HKD$9.4 M
Rental $24.0 $14.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.8% ~ 5.9%
Rental activity -- --