Kerin Court #3856896 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3856896
No: HMT11650 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Kerin Court [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(1-10|21/F), Middle Floor
3-Bedroom Suite With Ensuite Bathroom, Plus Maid's Suite, Luxurious Renovation, Includes Parking Spa

3-bedroom suite with ensuite bathroom, plus maid's suite, luxurious renovation, includes parking space, near Pei Zheng

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#215
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$45,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
1,152 ft²
Unit Price: @39.1
Estate
Kerin Court
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(1-10|21/F),Kerin Court
Building age: 62 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Rental Start Date
2026-06-01
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms, Include Powder Room
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Man Wan Road
Man Kee Mansion, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Clp Power( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Man Kee Mansion( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 01-05, 20/f, Midas Plaza, 1 Tai Yau Street, San Po Kong
Company License Number: C-083812
Rental: 9
Home One Property

Contact

Derek Choy

Personal License Number: E-434225

Andy Ng   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-435933

Kerin Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-15
Market Info
1,152ft²
Leased HKD$37,000
@ $32
-
2026-01-18
Market Info
Carpark
Roof
1,152ft²
Leased HKD$43,000
@ $37
-
2024-07-11
Market Info
1,152ft²
Leased HKD$40,500
@ $35
-
2024-04-06
Market Info
Carpark
1,152ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $30
-
2023-07-21
Market Info
1,152ft²
Leased HKD$42,000
@ $36
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.