Sai Kung Garden

Sai Kung Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-08-22, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,794 0.00%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.1%
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Sai Kung Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$19,800 - HKD$19,800 2units Rental
@35 - @35

Sai Kung Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sai Kung Garden | Flat G, 7/F, Block 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
439ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $9,795
+ 251.9%
Sai Kung Garden | Flat A, 10/F, Block 2
2025-12-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
470ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $9,574
+ 230.9%
Sai Kung Garden | Flat B, 5/F, Block 2
2025-08-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
470ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $9,362
+ 69.2%
Sai Kung Garden | Flat B, 9/F, Block 2
2025-06-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
470ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $9,574
+ 147.3%
Sai Kung Garden | Flat D, 8/F, Block 2
2025-06-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $9,393
+ 117.1%
Sai Kung Garden | Flat C, 4/F, Block 1
2025-01-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $10,020
+ 8.3%
Sai Kung Garden | Flat A, 6/F, Block 2
2024-10-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
470ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $9,574
- 25%
Sai Kung Garden | Flat F, 9/F, Block 2
2024-07-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $10,175
+ 192.9%
Sai Kung Garden | Flat F, 3/F, Block 1
2024-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $9,649
+ 158.5%
Sai Kung Garden | Flat G, 4/F, Block 2
2024-04-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$4.02 M
@ $9,853
+ 10.1%
Loading...

Sai Kung Garden FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Sai Kung Garden located at No.16 Chan Man Street. It provides 160 units.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1991 Yr.
Total Unit:
160 Units

Sai Kung Garden Agency Company

Unit A, 1/f., Tower 3, No.8 Tai Mong Tsai Road, Sai Kung, Nt
For sell 4
For lease 15
Shop 53 Sai Kung Town Center, Sai Kung, Nt
For sell 23
For lease 28

Map

Sai Kung Garden Map
Sai Kung Town Hall, Po Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Kung Town Hall( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sai Kung Police Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Sai Kung Garden Marina Cove
Built 36 40
Total Unit 160 535
AVG Price HKD$9,794 HKD$1,535
Changed 0.00% +4.92%
Volume 3 cases 11 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 45%
Loss Ratio 0% 55%
Turnover Rate 3.1% 3.6%
Listing Price -- HKD$18 M - HKD$55 M
Rental -- --
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --