I City #3859978 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859978
No: I00333156 (by agent)

Kwai Chung I City [Agency Ads]
The Only Brand-New Project In Hong Kong With A Low Entry Threshold, Where You Can Start Collecting R

The only brand-new project in Hong Kong with low entry barriers and high rental returns!
Currently, there aren't many rental properties available on the market that can be purchased for around HK$2 million. A high-quality Loft project in Kwai Chung is now attracting attention from the investment community due to its advantages of "low down payment ($900,000 and up)" and "high rental yield of nearly 7%".
Why choose it? High-end specifications: A spacious loft with a 4.2-meter ceiling and ensuit ...

Industrial Building
Soundwill
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#40
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$2 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
385 ft²
Unit Price: @5,195
Comm./Ind.
I City
New Territories Kwai Chung
Building age: 3 Year
Address
105-113 Ta Chuen Ping Street
Shek Yi Road Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lam Tin Street Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Shek Yam Road Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit No.5, 8/f, Millennium Trade Centre, No.56 Kwai Cheong Road, Kwai Chung, N.t.
Company License Number: C-065928
Sell: 24 Rental: 14
Midland Industrial

Contact

Norman Chiu   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-467738
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

I City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
I CITY | Low, Icity
2026-05-10
Market Info
Gross 407ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $6,754
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $6,829
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Gross 337ft²
HKD$2.34 M
@ $6,944
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $6,635
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Gross 335ft²
HKD$2.34 M
@ $6,985
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
Gross 429ft²
HKD$2.57 M
@ $5,991
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
Gross 406ft²
HKD$2.82 M
@ $6,942
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
Gross 335ft²
HKD$2.39 M
@ $7,140
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
Gross 429ft²
HKD$2.59 M
@ $6,030
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
Gross 337ft²
HKD$2.39 M
@ $7,098
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.