Rambler Crest #3861430 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3861430
No: M301137723 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Rambler Crest [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(18-28|50/F),Tower 3, Middle Floor
Beautifully Decorated Spacious Two-Bedroom Apartment Facing Southeast With An Inner Garden; Practica

A stylish and practical design for years.
Feel free to schedule a viewing or inquire!

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#84
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.7 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.71 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
683 ft²
Unit Price: @8,346
Saleable Area
488 ft²
Unit Price: @11,680
Estate
Rambler Crest
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(18-28|50/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Tsing Yi Road
Ching Tao House Cheung Ching Estate, Tsing Yi Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ching Tao House Cheung Ching Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mayfair Gardens( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界青衣青衣城第一層177號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 17 Rental: 1
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Jasonli   Name Card

Personal License Number: S288847
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Rambler Crest - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Rambler Crest | Flat G, 26/F, Tower 5
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $10,722
+ 66.4%
Rambler Crest | Flat H, 42/F, Tower 6
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $12,195
+ 133.5%
Rambler Crest | Flat F, 15/F, Tower 5
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $10,410
- 4.2%
Rambler Crest | Flat C, 27/F, Tower 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$5.27 M
@ $10,795
- 12.2%
Rambler Crest | Flat A, High, Tower 5
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $12,528
-
Rambler Crest | Flat H, High, Tower 6
2026-04-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $12,195
-
Rambler Crest | Flat B, 45/F, Tower 1
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $10,515
+ 13.3%
Rambler Crest | Flat C, 45/F, Tower 1
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $11,434
+ 39.5%
Rambler Crest | Flat D, 42/F, Tower 1
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
690ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $10,725
+ 5.9%
Rambler Crest | Flat C, 31/F, Tower 3
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $10,451
+ 168.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.