The Parcville #3861177 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3861177
No: CI73230112 (by agent)

Yuen Long The Parcville [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-11|17/F),Block 12--Tower 12, Middle Floor
Beautiful View Of Shenzhen, Near Subway, Low Water Level 2-Bedroom Apartment, Key Available For Imme

Located at 33 Old Market Road, Yuen Long, this comfortable 2-bedroom unit is priced at HK$5.6 million and boasts a usable area of 460 square feet!
The company offers 90% mortgage financing, making financial arrangements convenient!
This unit is pet-friendly, making it an ideal choice for pet lovers!
Even more, you can view the property anytime with a key!

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Top Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#28
View
Good view
City view
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.6 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.68 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
606 ft²
Unit Price: @9,241
Saleable Area
460 ft²
Unit Price: @12,174
Estate
The Parcville
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-11|17/F),BLOCK 12--TOWER 12
Building age: 24 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
33 Yuen Long Kau Hui Road
Yuen Long (tak Yip Street)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Yuen Long (tak Yip Street) B/t( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
One Regent Place( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 79 Rental: 16
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Ray Lin

Personal License Number: S-633931

The Parcville - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $12,717
+ 21.1%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $10,334
+ 177.6%
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
509ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $12,181
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $12,717
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $10,870
+ 73.6%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
509ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $11,690
- 8.6%
2026-04-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
509ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $11,690
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $11,304
+ 22.1%
2026-04-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $10,870
-
2026-03-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $11,304
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.