The Wings #3860808 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860808
No: M201224385 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O The Wings [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(5-16|32/F),Tower 3A,The Wings Ii
Sun Hung Kai's 3-Bedroom Apartment Features A Skybridge Connection Directly To The Mtr Station.

Sun Hung Kai's 3-bedroom apartment features a skybridge connection directly to the MTR station.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
23 hours ago posted
Visited#195
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$11 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
832 ft²
Unit Price: @13,221
Saleable Area
649 ft²
Unit Price: @16,949
Estate
The Wings THE WINGS II
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(5-16|32/F),TOWER 3A,THE WINGS II
Building age: 14 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
12 Tong Chun Street
Tseung Kwan O( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳popcorn 地下g52號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 11 Rental: 12
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Chris Chu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-622256

The Wings - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
848ft²
HKD$15.35 M
@ $18,101
+ 3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
617ft²
HKD$11.85 M
@ $19,206
+ 79.8%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
977ft²
HKD$19.72 M
@ $20,184
+ 30.1%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
972ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $19,340
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
840ft²
HKD$14.98 M
@ $17,833
+ 42.1%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
Carpark
1,087ft²
HKD$29 M
@ $26,679
+ 13.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,591
+ 45%
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
964ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $19,502
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
964ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $19,502
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
956ft²
HKD$17.58 M
@ $18,389
+ 30.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.