The Palazzo #3860494 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860494
No: M300926622 (by agent)

Fotan The Palazzo [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(19-31|63/F),Tower 8, Middle Floor
24Xx Million Views Of The Cheng Mun River Horse Park Scenic Area Along The Railway Line. (Key Availa

Located in Fo Tan, Hong Kong, this landmark large-scale private residential estate is a joint development by Sino Land and MTR Corporation. Completed at the end of 2008, the estate boasts a luxurious clubhouse: the residents' clubhouse and gardens span 220,000 square feet, featuring European palatial décor. Facilities include a Roman-themed indoor heated swimming pool, a hot spring bath, a bowling alley, a gym, and a banquet hall. The estate offers expansive views: some high-floor units offer pa ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#76
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$25.4 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,815 ft²
Unit Price: @13,994
Saleable Area
1,444 ft²
Unit Price: @17,590
Estate
The Palazzo
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(19-31|63/F),TOWER 8
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Lok King Street
Fo Tan Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Fo Tan Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shatin
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 48 Rental: 4
Midland Realty

Contact

Chan Hoi Ying  

Personal License Number: S-706083

The Palazzo - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $16,483
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $16,931
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
764ft²
HKD$13.29 M
@ $17,395
+ 80.6%
2026-05-18
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,845ft²
HKD$35.5 M
@ $19,241
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,338
+ 4.2%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$8.76 M
@ $16,977
+ 52.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $17,180
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
696ft²
HKD$11.16 M
@ $16,032
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
699ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $16,738
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
555ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $18,018
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.