Charming Garden #3860442 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860442
No: MND016 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Charming Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(6-17|37/F)
High Practicality, Well-Proportioned, And Convenient For Transportation.

Your helpful assistant Stara wong
With over ten years of experience in the four major real estate markets of Shenzhen and Changchun, Centaline has a large inventory of properties. We promise the lowest prices and are your best helper in buying a home. Multiple inquiries, multiple bargain opportunities. Welcome to call/WhatsApp/Wechat for inquiries 24 hours a day. WeChat ID:
I promise to provide you with a full range of buying, selling, and after-sales services: First-time homebuyer; Pre-sale s ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Hip Shing Hong
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#229
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.15 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
606 ft²
Unit Price: @10,149
Saleable Area
412 ft²
Unit Price: @14,927
Estate
Charming Garden
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(6-17|37/F),Charming Garden
Building age: 27 Year
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.638 Cheung Sha Wan Road
Cheung Wah Street, Cheung Sha Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hing Wah Street Cheung Sha Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hing Wah Street, Cheung Sha Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 29, 1/f., Banyan Mall, No. 863 Lai Chi Kok Road, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 234 Rental: 37
Centaline Property- Banyan Garden Branch

Contact

Stara Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-444430

Charming Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 606ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $8,713
+ 150.4%
2025-08-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 606ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $8,828
+ 200.6%
2025-08-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $12,830
+ 132.6%
2025-07-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 606ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $9,406
+ 123.5%
2025-07-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $12,830
-
2025-07-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
412ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $12,816
-
2025-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $14,239
- 10%
2025-01-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $14,264
+ 2.6%
2023-08-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
412ft²
HKD$6.65 M
@ $16,141
+ 207.9%
2023-07-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
420ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $15,905
+ 253.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.