Sea View Mansion #3860433 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860433
No: 2026052301 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Sea View Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(1-10|23/F),No.5, Middle Floor
Two-Bedroom Apartment In A Sea-View Building, Furnished, Quiet, Convenient For Transportation And Sh

Best Buy, Best Buy in the market, Simple decorated, With sea view, Negotiable, Spacious, Best price for sell, With decorated, Near MTR station

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#160
Sole Agent
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
355 ft²
Unit Price: @13,521
Estate
Sea View Mansion
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(1-10|23/F),NO.5
Building age: 48 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.85 Connaught Road West
Sutherland Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sutherland Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wilmer Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Western District
Company License Number: C-048283
Sell: 5 Rental: 2

Contact

Karman Lee   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-093547
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sea View Mansion | Flat H, 22/F, No.5
2026-05-11
Land Registry
264ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $15,152
-
Sea View Mansion | Flat E, 16/F, No.5
2026-04-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.58 M
-
Sea View Mansion | Flat B, 18/F, No.5
2026-01-27
Land Registry
332ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $13,193
- -
Sea View Mansion | Flat G, 1/F, No.5
2025-12-04
Land Registry
332ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $10,783
-
Sea View Mansion | Flat D, 10/F, No.5
2025-07-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
+ 245.6%
Sea View Mansion | Flat F, 21/F, No.5
2025-02-19
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.7 M
-
Sea View Mansion | Flat B, 18/F, No.5
2025-02-17
Land Registry
332ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $13,193
-
Sea View Mansion | Flat B, 3/F, No.5
2024-11-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
-
Sea View Mansion | Flat F, 3/F, No.5
2024-11-05
Land Registry
355ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $10,141
-
Sea View Mansion | Flat E, 2/F, No.5
2024-11-01
Land Registry
302ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $10,596
- 14.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.