Coastal Skyline #3860330 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860330
No: FGD429 (by agent)

Tung Chung Coastal Skyline [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Mid Floor(17-27|60/F),Block 5,Phase 1, Middle Floor
Falling In Love At First Sight With A Two-Room House In Tung Chung With Mountain Views

This large-scale residential estate in Tung Chung boasts access to renowned shopping malls and railway facilities, with full footbridge connectivity, making it an ideal choice for both owner-occupancy and investment.
Location: Tung Chung
Number of floors: lower floors
Area: 490 sq ft
Layout: 2 bedrooms
Primary School Network: 98 School Network
Secondary School Network: Islands District
Property ID: FGD429
We welcome inquiries about a large number of real property listings and actual phot ...

Apartment
Apartment
HKR
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#111
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.7 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.01 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
645 ft²
Unit Price: @10,388
Saleable Area
490 ft²
Unit Price: @13,673
Estate
Coastal Skyline Phase 1
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit H,Mid Floor(17-27|60/F),BLOCK 5,PHASE 1
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.12 Tung Chung Waterfront Road Tung Chung
Coastal Skyline( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Coastal Skyline, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
E Wun Secondary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f Shop 7 No 1 Kin Tung Rd, Tung Chung
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 11
Centreline Property

Contact

Yu Ho Chuen

Personal License Number: S-663755
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Coastal Skyline - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
388ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $12,887
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
388ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $12,887
-
Coastal Skyline | Flat H, 36/F, Block 8
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $12,783
+ 202.1%
Coastal Skyline | Flat H, 5/F, Block 3
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $10,816
+ 92.7%
Coastal Skyline | Flat H, 67/F, Block 8
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $4,453
- -
Coastal Skyline | Flat G, 30/F, Block 2
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $13,361
- 14.7%
Coastal Skyline | Flat E, 26/F, Block 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $11,149
+ 158.8%
Coastal Skyline | Flat A, 29/F, Block 1
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
802ft²
HKD$8.75 M
@ $10,910
+ 285.6%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
549ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $13,661
- 15.5%
Coastal Skyline | Flat B, 40/F, Block 3
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
874ft²
HKD$9.47 M
@ $10,835
+ 96.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.