Classical Gardens #3860278 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860278
No: M301199214 (by agent)

Tai Po Classical Gardens [Agency Ads]
Unit A, Mid Floor, Block 31, Phase Iv, Middle Floor
Elegantly Decorated High-Rise Apartment, Rare Spacious 2-Bedroom Unit With A Large Living Room And B

Elegantly decorated spacious two-bedroom apartment. Large living room and bedrooms, highly practical, with floor-to-ceiling windows for abundant natural light. Accessible by village bus and clubhouse. Close to international schools. For inquiries, please call 9030 or 9698 (main area). Many other rental and sales listings are also available in the estate; please inquire for more information.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#185
View
Decoration
Sole Agent
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.98 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.09 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
760 ft²
Unit Price: @9,184
Saleable Area
605 ft²
Unit Price: @11,537
Estate
Classical Gardens PHASE IV
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor,BLOCK 31,PHASE IV
Building age: 31 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9 Ma Wo Road
Wan Hang House, Wan Tau Tong Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop71a,1/f,uptown Plaza,tai Po
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 23 Rental: 9
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Cici Liu   Name Card

Personal License Number: s-550986
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Classical Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Classical Gardens | Flat E, 7/F, Block 1
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$5.24 M
@ $9,580
+ 6.5%
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$7.12 M
@ $9,780
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$7.12 M
@ $9,780
-
Classical Gardens | Flat F, 6/F, Block 12
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$5.02 M
@ $10,913
+ 17.8%
Classical Gardens | Flat B, 7/F, Block 8
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
865ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $9,225
+ 87.8%
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
722ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $10,388
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
722ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $10,388
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
865ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $9,225
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
865ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $9,225
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
888ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $10,023
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.