Ocean View #3860102 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860102
No: Efb153 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Ocean View [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(8-19|39/F),Block 3
Fb: Woody New Territories East Residential Project - Ocean Bay, Three Low-Rise Comfortable Three-Bed

Ocean View, Ma'anshan
Unit D on the lower floors of Block 3 Developed by Sino Group Completed in 2003 with a total of 911 units Located on Sai Sha Road, a waterfront location Minibus 810 provides convenient access to Sha Tin and Ma On Shan Adjacent to We Go Mall for convenient shopping Large parking available Enjoy stunning sea views from its elevated position, overlooking the Shing Mun River and Tolo Harbour, while the other side offers views of Ma On Shan The clubhouse occupies 60,000 square ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#120
View
Decoration
Sea view
Good view
Building view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.1 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.73 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
885 ft²
Unit Price: @10,282
Saleable Area
657 ft²
Unit Price: @13,851
Estate
Ocean View
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(8-19|39/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Po Tai Street
Ocean View, Ning Tai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ocean View( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 18 Rental: 2
Centaline Property

Contact

Chan Hon Kit   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-642684

Ocean View - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$7.42 M
@ $15,112
+ 265.5%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
687ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $11,761
- -
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
- 3.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
+ 49.1%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $13,970
+ 122.4%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
688ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,628
+ 5.4%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
495ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,141
- -
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,753
+ 28.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.