The Palazzo #3859707 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859707
No: Asb153 (by agent)

Fotan The Palazzo [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(17-28|61/F),Tower 7, Middle Floor
Xunpan! Xunpan! Xunpan! I'm Saying It Three Times Because It's Important.

For inquiries, please call Mr. Zhou (Kelvin) at ️
Finding the right real estate agent is so important when buying property; I'll do my best to help you get the best price ️
With years of experience in the sales industry, I can provide you with the fastest and most accurate information to help you find your dream property in the shortest time, giving you peace of mind when you buy!
Expert knowledge of the market and pricesStrongest bargaining powerProfessional analysisAttentive listening️One- ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#148
View
River view
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$16.28 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.51 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,300 ft²
Unit Price: @12,523
Saleable Area
1,035 ft²
Unit Price: @15,729
Estate
The Palazzo
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(17-28|61/F),TOWER 7
Building age: 17 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Lok King Street
Fo Tan Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Fo Tan Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shops 6a & 6b, L1, Shatin Plaza, Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 8
Centaline Property

Contact

Chow Ka Wing   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-485755
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Stanley Ng

Personal License Number: E-066658

The Palazzo - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $16,483
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $16,931
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
764ft²
HKD$13.29 M
@ $17,395
+ 80.6%
2026-05-18
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,845ft²
HKD$35.5 M
@ $19,241
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,338
+ 4.2%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$8.76 M
@ $16,977
+ 52.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $17,180
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
696ft²
HKD$11.16 M
@ $16,032
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
699ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $16,738
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
555ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $18,018
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.