New Kwai Fong Gardens #3859119 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859119
No: FAB959 (by agent)

Kwai Fong New Kwai Fong Gardens [Agency Ads]
Unit 8,Low Floor(1-10|32/F),Block C
[Centaline Property - Bargain Property For Ken] -Unit Rooftop Terrace, Usable Area 393 Sq M / Pra

本人均可為貴客提供一條龍,買賣及售後服務
●24小時在線查詢

Golden Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#145
Units' Feature
Roof top
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.58 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.67 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
510 ft²
Unit Price: @10,941
Saleable Area
418 ft²
Unit Price: @13,349
Estate
New Kwai Fong Gardens
New Territories Kwai Fong
Block and Unit: Unit 8,Low Floor(1-10|32/F),BLOCK C
Building age: 42 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 12 -20 Kwai Yi Road
Kwai Fong( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Kwai Fong Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwai Tsui Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kwai Chung
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 40 Rental: 8
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

May Wong

Personal License Number: S-370934

Martin Cheng

Personal License Number: S-524940

Lily Li

Personal License Number: S-474769

Carman Ma

Personal License Number: E-495754

New Kwai Fong Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$5.43 M
@ $13,084
-
New Kwai Fong Gardens | Flat 3, 15/F, Block A
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $13,431
+ 138.3%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$5.32 M
@ $13,039
-
New Kwai Fong Gardens | Flat 5, 11/F, Block D
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $13,450
- 13.8%
New Kwai Fong Gardens | Flat 7, 31/F, Block B
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $13,687
-
New Kwai Fong Gardens | Flat 8, 22/F, Block E
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
418ft²
HKD$5.39 M
@ $12,890
+ 166.7%
New Kwai Fong Gardens | Flat 3, Middle, Block A
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $13,431
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $13,687
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $13,450
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
418ft²
HKD$5.39 M
@ $12,890
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.