Park Royale #3858902 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858902
No: Cpe087 (by agent)

Yuen Long Park Royale [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(2-12|12/F),Tower 9, Middle Floor
Spacious And Conveniently Located Near A Large Bus Stop, With Dedicated Shuttle Service For The Resi

Best Buy in the market, Negotiable, Open and garden view, Spacious, South, Street view, Open view, Far view, With furniture, With electric appliances, Nice decoration, convenient transportation, well facilities, with good floor plan, well managnment, With spacious living and bedroom

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#34
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.55 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.37 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
652 ft²
Unit Price: @6,979
Saleable Area
489 ft²
Unit Price: @9,305
Estate
Park Royale
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(2-12|12/F),TOWER 9
Building age: 27 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
38 Town Park Road North
Park Royale( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Villa Art Deco( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Yuen Long Park Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 元朗大棠路26至30號寶發大廈地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 46 Rental: 1
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Kwan Mei Yuk Name Card

Personal License Number: S-704310
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Park Royale - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 737ft²
HKD$5.12 M
@ $6,947
+ 179.8%
2026-04-29
Market Info
553ft²
HKD$5.12 M
@ $9,259
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
656ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $8,079
+ 17.8%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 876ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $2,283
- 10.6%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
682ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $2,933
- 7.9%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
1,375ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $7,273
+ 72.4%
2026-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 653ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $6,248
+ 135.8%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,218ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $2,463
- 39.6%
2026-03-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
487ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $8,378
-
2026-02-07
Market Info
Duplex
Roof
1,375ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $7,273
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.