Healthy Gardens #3854121 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854121
No: 646677 (by agent)

North Point Healthy Gardens [Agency Ads]
High Floor(17-26|26/F),Block D
[North Point Sunrise 28Th Anniversary] #Million-Dollar Luxury Renovation# South-Facing Mountain View

Kinway Garden is located at 560 King's Road, North Point (District: North Point). Occupancy began in December 1979. Kinway Garden comprises 6 blocks, providing 1,104 units. The saleable area of units in Kinway Garden ranges from 442 sq ft to 472 sq ft. Kinway Garden enjoys convenient transportation, being close to North Point MTR Station. It is within the primary school network 14 and the secondary school network Eastern District.
less

Apartment
Apartment
Hopewell
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#273
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.88 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.76 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
514 ft²
Unit Price: @11,440
Saleable Area
456 ft²
Unit Price: @12,895
Estate
Healthy Gardens
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: High Floor(17-26|26/F),BLOCK D
Building age: 47 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
560 Kings Road
Healthy Gardens( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Healthy Gardens, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Islang Place Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Rm 2 Floor G Blk A Ming Fai Building No. 20-36 Wharf Road North Point Hk
Company License Number: C-026092
Sell: 91
Century 21 Sunrise Property Agency Limited

Contact

Chris Wong

Personal License Number: E-010217

Healthy Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Healthy Gardens | Flat 7, 24/F, Block F
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
456ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $15,351
+ 16.7%
Healthy Gardens | Flat 7, 9/F, Block B
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
456ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $14,211
+ 30.6%
Healthy Gardens | Flat 4, 21/F, Block F
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $10,090
- 40%
Healthy Gardens | Flat 2, 13/F, Block F
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
456ft²
HKD$5.53 M
@ $12,127
+ 31.7%
Healthy Gardens | Flat 3, 21/F, Block E
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
456ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $12,675
- 23.5%
Healthy Gardens | Flat 4, 26/F, Block B
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$5.94 M
@ $13,314
- 5%
Healthy Gardens | Flat 6, 12/F, Block D
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
456ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $12,829
+ 192.5%
Healthy Gardens | Flat 5, 15/F, Block C
2026-04-01
Land Registry
446ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $13,117
-
Healthy Gardens | Flat 6, 14/F, Block F
2026-03-31
Land Registry
456ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,772
-
Healthy Gardens | Flat 3, 18/F, Block F
2026-03-31
Land Registry
456ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $11,798
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.